Chancery Court & Realty Transfers

Published 11:47 am Friday, December 22, 2023

Chancery Court
Krystina M. Garino vs. Ernest L. Dugger (order of protection)
Brie D. Novack vs. Kimberly Ann Patterson (order of protection)

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions were recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office:
Anna Barnett et al to Mary Sue Garland, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Edward J. Dwyer to Edward J. Dwyer et ux, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Dayton Gouge to Joanne Williamson et vir, Dist. 14, $53,000
Luther M. Rouse et ux to Keith Rouse et al, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Lois Andress to Ricky D. Whitehead, Dist. 13, $23,000
Ricky Walters et al to Charles Hall et al, Dist. 9, $60,000
Beverly Jean Hull to Steven Michael Terry et ux, Dist. 3, $66,000
William H. Shoun, Jr. et ux to Kem Richardson et al, Dist. 12, $85,000
Tony Gene McKeehan et ux to Brad A. McKeehan et ux, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Robert J. Hall et ux to Robert Kolby Hall, Dist. 5, $120,000
Teresa Hodge Densford et vir to Anna Marie Densford, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Sadiemarie Emma Fletcher to Elizabeth Diane Swanson, Dist. 15, $185,000
TYL Properties to Legacy Five LLC, Dist. 9, $335,000
Terry L. Edens et al to Carol Lee Caudill, Dist. 17, $299,000
Fredia Joy Williams to Christopher Todd Williams et al, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Kathleen Andrews to Ronald Potter et al, no district listed, $2,000
Earnest Dean Robinson to Mikki Dean Daniel, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Collie Family Investments LLC to Johnathan Hawkins, Dist. 15, $159,900
Carol Lee Caudill to Jeri McGuire et al, Dist. 5, $229,900
Georgia K. Buckles, trustee to CMH Homes, Inc., Dist. 7, $25,000
Orth Construction Company to Hemantkumar Patel, Dist. 6, $57,500
Charles Jones et al to Angela Michelle Oliver, Dist. 13, $110,000
Michael Whitehead et ux to Kathleen Yette et vir, Dist. 9, $280,000
Randy C. Lyons et ux to Debbie Kate Blevins, Dist. 10, $21,000
Brent Baker to Angela W. Slemp et al, Dist. 15, $77,500
Marcia Elizabeth Carufel to Dana R. Carufel, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Shawn Higgins, personal rep to Erin Shae Bloomer, Dist. 15, $195,000
Heather L. Main to Elke Diana Craig, Dist. 17, $325,000
Richie D. Phillips to Fausto Chapiz, Dist. 10, $150,000
Johnathon Royse to Sarah Royse, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Vera L. Medlin to Gregory Morrell Martin, Dist. 2, $565,900
Eddy G. Orr et al to C&M Solutions LLC, Dist. 6, $80,000
Reed M. Green, Jr. et al to Brent Myles Laidman, Dist. 6, $235,000
Elbert Hoilman to Tanya A. Taylor, no district listed, quitclaim
Luther H. Woods et ux to David Woods, Dist. 10, quitclaim

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox