• 64°

Realty Transfers

The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds Office.
Jeffrey Lynn Estep and David Kenneth Estep, co-executors to George Michael Estep Jr. et ux, Dist. 12, $500
Amiee Sochalski to Steven A. Sochalski, Dist. 18, quitclaim
Benneth M. Whitehead et ux to Caleb Ray et ux, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Calvin K. Ward et ux to Calvin K. Ward et ux and Ellen Nicole Lopez, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Hyder’s Sunshine Market, Inc. to Hyder’s Sunshine Market, Inc. 2, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Dr. Tom Little et al to Marvin Dean Riddle et ux, Dist. 9, $59,450
Laura Arcola Sloan to James Strickland et ux, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Marie Brown to Robert Gary Simerly, Dist. 8, $20,000
Amanda Beth Little to Michael Thomas Little, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Regina L. Shepherd, executrix to Louann Chambers, Vickie L. Whisenhunt, Terry G. Chambers and Johnny Ray Chambers, Dist. 7, executrix’s deed
Raymond G. Jones to Dennise D. Jones, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Austin E. Abell to Grant Seldomridge, Dist. 8, $28,500
Mollie E. Brewer et vir to James Hardwick Yon, Dist. 2, $175,000
Thomas Lyons et ux to Thomas Dewey Lyons, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Capital Bank, NA to Ali L. Powell, Dist. 5, $81,000
Susan Kelly Bishop to James Allen Bishop, Dist. 13, quitclaim
Layne T. Shaw et ux to Stacy Haas and Christopher Haas, Dist. 5, $55,000
Robert Edward Young and Barbara Lloyd Young to Lawrence M. Kio and Virginia A. Kio, Dist. 1, $52,000
Raymond B. Plescher to Ala F. Bacon-Plescher, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Bonnie Patterson to Benny L. Johnson et ux, Dist. 8, $20,000
Jerry Bowers et ux to Gary Eugene Stines, Dist. 7, $38,500
Richard Allen Lewis to Brett A. Cole et ux, Dist. 10, $25,695
Dr. Tom Little et al to Matthew Lee Hayes et ux, Dist. 9, $106,700
Scioto Properties SP-16 LLC to Scioto Properties SP-15 LLC, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Brandon Carpenter et ux to Gregory Dennis Stone, Dist. 15, $204,000
Shaun Donovan, Secretary of HUD to Ohio Investments LLC, Dist. 15, $52,234
Shondar McKinney et vir to Retha Rose, Dist. 15, $54,00
R. Glenn Shaw and Roma J. Greenwell, trustees to Clifford Lee Whithead, Dist. 1, $52,000
Gregory Kane Williams et ux to Dana Leigh Williams, Dist. 12, quitclaim
William D. Pierce et ux to Amanda Smith, Dist. 10, $11,000
David Bass et ux to Pamela J. Winters, Dist. 9, $78,000
Jennifer Rawls to William Birchfield, Dist. 12, $15,000
Ronnie Thomas Danner and Larry J. Danner et ux to Robert Waters et ux, Dist. 5, $499,900
Randy Keith Burrow to Joseph Presley Hicks et ux, Dist. 9, $5,000
Grace Wagner to Robert A. Burleson, Dist. 2, $35,000
Teresa R. Holdren to James Holdren, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Hazel Stout Hardin et al to Herman Stout, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Danny J. Keesecker, trustee to Edward B. Stultz et ux, Dist. 15, $225,000
Daniel T. Bell to Robert Wells et ux, Dist. 17, $185,000
David C. Michael to Derick Roth, Dist. 15, $124,000
Carroll W. Billheimer et ux to Bradley Carroll Billheimer, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Franklin Club to Charles Green, Dist. 6, quitclaim
L & H to Charles Green, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Jackie Brooks Hyder et ux to Randall L. Street et ux, Dist. 3, $4,000
Gregory L. Maupin to Vision Automotive Inc., Dist. 6, $250,000
Gregory L. Maupin to Vision Automotive, Inc., Dist. 15, $250,000