• 66°

Realty Transfers – Published July 20, 2014

The following real estate transfers have been recorded during the past two weeks at the Carter County Register of Deeds office:

Otis Whittemore Jr. to Kathy L. Whittemore, Dist. 3, quitclaim

Samco Trading Corp., Steven J. Edens and Charles J. Edens to Elk River Holding GP, Dist. 6, quitclaim

Anthony R. Steele to Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance One, Dist. 6, $36,000

Wanda Zorawski Tomlin to Robert Lloyd Parshall, Dist. 5, $54,000

Lynn Scott et ux to Roan Highlands Property Owners Association, Dist. 2, no consideration

Sandra K. Hughes and Charlie J. Hughes to Sandra K. Hughes, Dist. 6, quitclaim

Roy M. Whetzel Jr. et ux to Joyce L. Miller, Dist. 13, $120,000

Linda Lou Hill to Michael John Hill, Robin Ann Hill, St. Elizabeth Catholic Church and Hampton Volunteer Fire Dept., Dist. 6, quitclaim

Barbara Archer Snoderly et al to Bette Archer Bradley et vir, Dist. 2, quitclaim

Debra Kay Bowers et al to James Shaun Bowers, Dist. 5, quitclaim

James D. Guy to Jerry Sams, Dist. 8, $14,000

Mark Franklin to James R. Matherly, Dist. 15, $54,900

Terry E. Peters and Wanda P. Peters to Donna K. Carter, Dist. 8, $108,500

Tim Landell et ux to James Moreth et ux, Dist. 2, $151,000

Louie Keith Campbell to Michael Bise et ux, Dist. 1, quitclaim

Isaac Earl Estep, trustee to William M. Estep, Dist. 7, $29,000

Barbara Hamby to Martha Dyer and Jerry Keck, Dist. 6, $219,900

Brandon Green and Amy Green to Jonathan L. Black and Michelle L. Black, Dist. 6, $89,000

Winifred S. Netherly et ux to Mark W. Bailey et ux, Dist. 15, $158,004

Rhudy D. Johnson to House Hasson Hardware Co., Dist. 15, $9,700

Robert Frank Randazzo et ux to Robert Frank Randazzo Sr. and Linda Gale Randazzo, co-trustees, Dist. 10, quitclaim

Joshua A. McLaughlin et ux to Elbert Keith Fair, Dist. 5, $115,000

Shannon Renee Stanley and Kimberly Rae Klingbail, co-trustees to Brett J. Carpenter, Dist. 6, $101,500

Doris Nelms Damron Towers to Albert Eugene Miller Jr., Dist. 3, $5,000

Justin Smith et ux to Danny S. Smith et ux, Dist. 6, quitclaim

Carl Wayne King et ux to Curtis Brett Kingrea et ux, Dist. 9, $24,900

Janean Blevins to L. Leonard Lewis et ux, Dist. 9, $30,000

Dwight Davis to Stephen J. LaPorte, Dist. 4, $61,000

Jessica B. Maynard to Jessica B. Maynard and Vazquez-Valenzuela Williams, Dist. 7, quitclaim

Milton Brien Vincent et ux to Carolyn Ruth Luster Rabb and Stephen Allan Trexler, Dist. 2, $18,500

Adam Robert Vaughn et ux to Charles Leonard Yerton and Alberta S. Yerton, Dist. 9, $10,500

Billie June Hilton and Debbie Proffitt to Phyllis Hilton, Dist. 15, quitclaim

Matthew Justin Miller to Matthew A. Campbell, Dist. 10, $110,000

Michael Scalf, executor to Michael R. Scalf and Richard Scalf, Dist 11, executor’s deed

Michael Scalf, executor to Michael R. Scalf and Richard Scalf, Dist. 11, executor’s deed

Elk River Holdings GP to Robert Lewis Sams Living Trust, Dist. 6, $24,000

Lucy N. Morris to Steve Morris, Gloria Davis, and Larry Morris, Dist. 2, quitclaim

Patricia Lowe, executor to William Shane Lowe, Dist. 12, executor’s deed

Tammy A. Gardner to Richard Todd Arnett and Mark Arnett, Dist. 6, quitclaim

Mark Arnett, Tammy A. Gardner and Richard Toddy Arnett to Douglas W. Boyd et ux, Dist. 16, $139,500

Richard Keith Smith to Tangie Marie Smith Bodkins, Dist. 14, quitclaim

Robert M. Little Jr. et al to Steven L. Small, Dist. 3, $40,000

Robert M. Little Jr. et al to Steven L. Small, Dist. 3, $6,000

Bill W. Gentry to Steva Danielle Gentry, Dist. 9, quitclaim

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Charles Jeremy Mashburn, Dist. 5, $101,000

Randy Joe Smith and Billy Gene Smith Jr. to Debra Ann Wilkerson, Dist. 13, quitclaim

Fannie Mae a/k/a Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Dale Williams, Dist. 15, $22,500

Buddy M. Wiseman et ux to James W. Johnson et ux, Dist. 11, $96,000

Rachel Mays, administrix to Margaret O. Swanson and Kristie Buchanan, Dist. 1, no consideration

Karen M. Price to Sierra Amber Henry, Dist. 9, $11,900

Kimberly S. Gross to Dean Gross, Dist. 7, quitclaim

John Paul Mathes, special commissioner to Michael Pritchard, Dist. 15, $166,000

City of Elizabethton to Hyder’s Sunshine Market, Dist. 15, quitclaim

Charles Eddie Lyons and Teddy Blake Lyons to Billy Harrell II, Dist. 17, $45,100

Tim Campbell, executor to Linda Collins, Dist. 17, Executor’s Deed

Tim Campbell, executor to Linda Collins, Dist. 17, Executor’s Deed

Michael D. Forster et ux to David N. Tenneson et ux, Dist. 2, $98,000

Herman A. Richardson et ux to Jeff Taylor, Dist. 10, quitclaim

Dale Williams to Roger Lyons, Dist. 15, $26,999.99

Duane E. Lowry et ux to Jason A. Zimmerman et ux, Dist. 6, $210,000

Jeffrey L. Holtsclaw et ux to Jennifer Hutchins, Dist. 15, $95,500

Stewart H. Phipps, Jr. et ux to Andrea Kannika et al, Dist 5, $83,000

Cathy Cloud and Joseph Kolodziejski to William D. Ayers, Dist. 9, $145,000

Sandra F. Conley to Connie Kathleen Layne, Dist. 6, $116,900

Barbara J. Black to Kimberly B. Hardin and Michael Ford Black, Dist. 17, quitclaim

Fannie Mae a/k/a Federal National Mortgage Assoc. to Scott A. Heaton et ux, Dist. 15, $23,500

Debra Jestes to Robert M. Pearce, Dist. 2, $8,000