Realty Transfers, Marriage Licenses, Chancery and Circuit Court

Published 2:14 pm Friday, May 14, 2021

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Janet H. Fritz to Eileen A. Gillenwater, Dists. 14 & 15 $170,000
Joshua A. Byrd et ux to Terry Lain Braly et ux, Dist. 17 $259,000
Jennifer Jones Forbes to James Edward Forbes et ux, Dist. 6, $135,000
Sandra Lowder et al to James Edward Forbes et ux, Dist. 6, $135,000
Sandra Lowder et al to Greg Kopsell et ux, Dist. 11, $184,000
Charles Blaine McAmis to David Lee Jones, Dist. 9, $55,000
Gayle Shaw Eggers to Brenda Prasad Gupta, Dist. 9, $55,000
Lisa Childress to James F. Blankenship II et al, Dist. 5, $29,000
Alexandria McQueen Craft et vir to Miguel Garcia Cordero et ux, Dist. 15, $90,000
Jerri Beth Nave to Ryan Dylan McFalls, Dist. 1, $195,000
Mary Howell et al to Steve Beam et ux, Dist. 14, $35,000
Earnest Largent to Richard Hartzog, Dist. 11, $150,000
Dathia J. Sams Reynolds to Keith Younce et al, Dist. 8, $35,000
Terri R. Campbell to Jason Perry et ux, (no district listed), $335,000
Ronald C. Hensley, Jr. to Shelia Tarantingo, Dist. 14, $87,500
Stanley D. Smith et ux to Richard Hartman et al, Dist. 9, $375,000
Janet Lee White to Laura Jean Tester, Dist. 9, $95,000
David Sweeney et ux to Patricia Prout, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Michelle Lynn Warden et al to Randy Todd Cooper, Dist. 6, $25,000
Kenneth R. Church et ux to Chase Eugene Church, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Michael J. Pritchard, trustee to Alisha Pritchard, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Robert W. Glover, trustee to David W. Bush, trustee, et al, Dist. 1, quitclaim
David W. Bush, trustee, et al to Robert W. Glover, trustee, Dist. 1, quitclaim
David W. Bush, trustee, et al to Robert W. Glover, trustee, et al, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Kathleen J. Glover to Robert W. Glover, trustee, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Deborah L. Stansberry to Michael L. Stansberry, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Jerry Keith Carr et ux to Owen Keith Carr, Dist. 18 quitclaim
Luther Norris et ux to Alton Metcalf et al, Dist. 8, $35,000
Robert Smith et ux to Christopher B. Johnson, Dist. 14, $39,729.88
Helen Grindstaff to Billie Fox, Dist. 9. $1,249
Linda E. Tipton et vir to Ernest King et ux, Dist. 13, $100,000
Glenn A. Sheets to Timothy Sheets, Dist. 17, quitclaim
John L. Campbell et ux to Brandon Lee Campbell, Dist. 2 quitclaim
Stephen A. McAuley et ux to Mitchell W. Tolley et ux, Dist. 6, $1,500
Timothy E. Scott, successor trustee to Judy Veeneman et al, Dist. 7, $145,000
Robert Wertz et ux to Richard S. Reed et ux, Dist. 2, $34,000
Gerald Birchfield et ux to Nicholas Portillo, Dist. 2, $34,000
Stephen Swecker et ux to Austin Ayers, Dist. 12, $145,000
Shawn Witherow et al to Robert Higgins, Dist. 10, $15,000
Matthew A. Carter et ux to Andrew C. Fontaine, Dist. 15, $98,500
Kevin Burrow et ux to Michael Nash et ux, Dist. 11, $20,000
Kevin Burrow et ux to Michael Nash et ux, Dist. 11, $139,900
Peter McCann et ux to Jordan Kodak, Dist. 6, $329,000
Bobby Joe Mall et ux to Kevin L. Keith, Dist. 9, $75,000
Lavetta N. Jons to Eleanor Gay Gingrich, Dist. 5, $183,000
R.L. Miller et ux to Timothy Shane Hicks et ux, Dist. 9, $340,000
Ronald C. Hensley et ux to Megain Gail Bowers et al, Dist. 17, $185,500
Michael Paul Honeycutt to Michelle M. Honeycutt South Dist. 5, quitclaim
Janet Cates Lusk to Season Cates Swafford et al, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Christopher A. Colbaugh et al to Elijah A. Ingram, Dist. 7, $155,000
Walter O. Vestal to Robert Price, Jr. et al, Dist. 10, $545,000
Gerald Wright et al to Simon D. Maddock et al, Dist. 13, $85,000
Chris Alan Morris, personal rep to Christopher Lee Burchfield, Dist. 11, $137,200
Brandy Nicole Lemieux et ux to Angela D. Arbogast, Dist. 15, $229,900
Jasper William Baird et al to Jerry Wayne Baird, Dist. 4, quitclaim
LTL Co. Inc. to Catch 22, Dist. 6, $530,000
Blake Aaron Guinn et al to Christopher Ray Saults, Dist. 14, $195,000
Laura R. Mueller to Laura R. Mueller, trustee, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Barbara Sue Merritt to Jody Rex Combs, Dist. 3, $60,000
Mary Lou Street et al to Jacob Michael Spellman, Dist. 14, $100,000
Larry Ray Miller et ux to Jennifer Jones Forbes, Dist. 6, $110,000

Marriage Licenses
Lucas Patrick Arwood and Ashley Paige Bass, Elizabethton.
Dalton Allen Blair and Latasha Marie Presley, Elizabethton.
Donovan Storm Broome and Tabitha Marie Fletcher, Johnson City.
Andrew Timothy Broome II and Tyler Renee Young, Elizabethton.
Jeffery Matthew Burchfield and Christy Lynn Ward Brandon, Elizabethton.
Andrew Walker Busbee and Patricia Lea Di Toma, Columbia, SC.
Michael David Carder and Kristine Ann Yost, Stockbridge, GA.
Clifford Eugene Carrier and Natalie Christiane Davis Permenter, Elizabethton.
Teddy Glen Ellison and Charlotte Sue Blevins, Elizabethton.
Roger Manhas Fife and Kaitlyn Phyllis French French, Elizabethton.
Keith Fizer and Melissa Ann Hill Marlowe, Roan Mountain.
Neil Martin Friedman and Leanna Linette Sparks Morgan, Elizabethton.
Jonathan David Gouge and Sarah Haylee Blain Taylor, Roan Mountain.
Luke Christian Goulds and Kimberly Paige Johnson, Taylorsville, NC.
Logan Andrew Greer and Kylie Alise Russell, Johnson City.
Isaac Kirk Hill and Ashlee Grace Payne, Elizabethton.
Nicholas Tyler Hoit and Sarah Lane Worrell, Banner Elk, NC.
Philip Edwin Hyer and Mariyam Noor Andrews Naayil, Hampton.
Daniel Allen McCloud and Melissa Rayann Burnard Weaver, Elizabethton.
Harold Wayne Edwards and Leahnee Silva Mitra, Elizabethton.
Michael Lynn Payne and Michelle Holly Benfield, Elizabethton.
Carlos Anthony Payne Jr. and Jessica Diane Harding, Elizabethton.
Derik Shane Roberts and Lindsay Marie Tasker, Cocoa, FL.
Dylan Michael Shepherd and Callie Amorea Blevins, Burnsville, NC.
David Rae Stills and Jennifer Lynn Williams, Johnson City.
Austin Patrick Taylor and Malia Cheyenne Palmer, Elizabethton.
Jacob Avon Whitson and Lauren Kate Henderson Mckitrick, Elizabethton.
Keith Michael Williams and Pamela Joan Pelletier Adams, Hampton.
Peyton Christopher Wiseman and Megan Danielle Jarrett, Elizabethton.
Joseph Paul Wishon II and Jennifer Jo Sheets, Johnson City.
Charles Anthony Woodby and Sarah Marie Jarrett, Johnson City.

Chancery Court
Samantha Elizabeth Harrah vs. Israel Mark Harrah (Divorce).
Hannah Marie Bohannon Sims vs. Hutch Freddie Lee Sims (Divorce).
Christopher Moore v. Summer Heaston Moore (Divorce).
Ashley Dawn Yates (Name Change).
In Re: Gina Bailiff, as personal representative of the Intestate Estate of Mildred Bailiff, deceased vs. Transamerica Life Insurance Co, Transamerica Investors Securities Corporation & Transamerica Retirement Solutions LLC (Damage/Tort).
Mindy Thomas Fulks (Name Change).

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox

Circuit Court
TN Farmers Mutual Insurance Company vs. Dean Dykes and Michael Robinson (Judgement)
Victor Shaw vs. Tykia Shaw (Order of Protection)