Realty Transfers, Marriage Licenses & Chancery, Circuit Court

Published 12:44 pm Friday, May 28, 2021

The following real estate transactions have been registered during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Henry Laton Harris II to Chele Lyne Dugger Harris, Dist. 6, $150,000
Michael Rugaines et ux to Richard D. Nixon et ux, Dist. 16, $152,000
Sherry Malone Morton et al to Shirley Whitehead, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Cale Smith to Austin Dugger et al, Dist. 7, $50,000
Helen Darlene LaPorte et al to Isaiah James Oliver et ux, Dist. 9, $24000
Kimberly Buck, administrator to Tri-City Homebuyers LLC, Dist. 6, $75,000
Development Holdings LLC to Timothy Phillips, Dist. 9 $35,000
Jesse Lee Reece et ux to Ryan Strandberg et ux, Dist. 17, $327,500
Bobby J. Shoemaker et ux to Karl Ann Shoemaker et al, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Equity Trust Compan, custodian of Kenneth A. Curtis IRA to Christie Fox et al, Dist. 1, $95,000
Jesse Taylor and Savannah Taylor to Richard Alexander Rhymer, Dist. 13, $133,000
Robert W. Melton to Daniel C. Holder et al, Dist. 9,, $2,000
Stephen Omar Hinkle to David Bass et al, Dist. 9 $30,000
Robert G. Luttrell to Omar Santa et al, Dist. 6, $199,900
Darrell Greer to Shirley Rhone et al, Dist. 6, $136,000
Christopher Brandon Fox et al to Samantha Holmes et al, Dist. 6, $244,900
Scotty L. Hayes et al to Samantha Holmes et al, Dist. 6,$169,900 
Jerry Hitechew to Jeff Chambers, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Catherine R. Welch, trustee, et al to Welch Family Community Property, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Sarah M. Roberson to Kevin H. Kiser, Dist. 15, $66,000
Jackie L. Holly, Jr. et al to Jaco Properties LLC, Dist. 6, $270,000
Matthew Jones Gilbert to Jeanne Danielle Rozendal, Dist. 2, $127,000
Therese S. Brown, successor trustee to Carrie Downerd, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Therese S. Brown, successor trustee to Jeffrey M. Shoemake, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Therese S. Brown, successor trustee to Therese Brown Inheritance Trust, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Dale F. Paduch to Kelly Harrington et al, Dist. 5, $45,000
Daniel L. Goodhall (trustee) and Anastasia M. Goodhall (trustee) to Mark Wallenfelsz, Dist. 4, $333,333
Flipped Capital LLC to Carl L. Glass, Dist. 8, $5,000
CJ Harrison to Bobby Lynn Dugger, Dist. 15, $11,000
Residential Asset Mortgage Products 1 to Tony Bowers et al, (no district listed), $28,500
Donald B. Wilder et ux to Darcy Ann Wilder et ux, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Kara Lee Buck Faris to Tracy Stroupe et al, Dist. 8, $120,000
James A. VanDyke to Tracy L. Stroupe et al, Dist. 8, $120,000
Terry Whitehead et ux to Nolan D. Childers et ux, Dist. 9. $220,000
Kelly Shook, successor trustee to Janet D. Hinshaw, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Grayson Edward NcNeil to Jeffery Bell et ux, Dist. 10, $35,000
Lorie Powell et al to Logan David Hosmer et al, Dist. 2, $349,900
Alan S. Landy to Neil G. Poland et al, Dist. 1, $65,000
Eastman Credit Union to Jeff Caldwell, Dist. 13, $69,500
Alberta Christine Cornett Lupo et al to Joyce Cornett Henson, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Roseann Musumeci to Kellsey Hooper, Dist. 13, $135,000
Jacqueline Starr Johnson to James R. James et ux, Dist. 15, $105,000
Nial B. Williams, personal rep, Donna Boyd, Bryan Williams, and Nial B. Williams to Dana Randolph Lewis et ux, Dist. 7, $155,000
Mary M. Hatfield et al to James Paul Davison et al, Dist. 10, $232,000
Virginia G. Dugger to Nathan Scott Dugger, Dist. 18, quitclaim
Virginia G. Dugger to Nathan Scott Dugger, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Kenneth A. Miller to Marie A. Miller, Dist. 2, no consideration
Sharon W. Smalling to Clifford Allen Smalling et ux, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Clark D. Mettinga, successor trustee to Deborah Elizabeth McKay, Dist. 17, $160,000
Lewis W. Heaton et ux to Joseph R. Anna et ux, Dist. 6, $166,000
Bethany Banks to Free Reign Farm LLC, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Sheila Irvine to Matthew W. Williams et al, Dist. 15, $138,000

Marriage Licenses
Stacy Glenn Black and Jody Arlene Allebaugh Camarda, Butler.
Mitchell Benjamin Broyles and Bailey Nicole Montgomery, Johnson City.
Gary Lee Flynn and Tracy Lee Holmes Stroupe, Elizabethton.
Tommy Leon Henegar and Norah Lynn Culbreth, Limestone.
Philip Edwin Hyer and Mariyam Noor Andrews Naayil, Hampton.
Michael David Kuziola and Paulette Susan Pierce Walton, Butler.
John William McCloud and Regina Leigh Ward Aldrige, Elizabethton.
Slade James Nakoff and Allie Odessa Drinnon, Elizabethton.
Robert James Pate and Jessica Beth Price, Elizabethton.
Robert Allan Pedigo and Kathy Faye Love, Bostic, NC.
Jeremy Brandon Skaggs and Tiffany Rose Pierce, Elizabethton.
Nathaniel Codi Stewart and Rachna  Sekhon, Johnson City.
James Benjamin Turpin and Christina Rose Coppolino, Elizabethton.
Andrew Freeman White and Holly Beth Alexander Burton, Elizabethton.

Chancery Court
Casey Lynn Marshall v. Charles Harland Marshall, (Divorce).
Sara Yvonne Holder v. Nicholas Paul Holder, (Divorce).
Brittany Michelle Gibbs v. Jacob Thomas Gibbs, (Divorce).
Michael Shawn Northmore v. Susan Michelle Northmore, (Divorce).

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox

Circuit Court
Janice Shepherd vs. Carter County Bank and Bank of Tennessee (damages/personal injury)
Monica Paige Murray vs. Jeremy Matthew Murray (divorce)