Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 2:02 pm Friday, April 29, 2022

CHANCERY COURT
Gabriel Jordan Simerly vs. Elizabeth Jane Bailey (order of protection)
April Christine Bardo vs. Randy Alan Bardo (order of protection)
April Christine Bardo vs. Randy Alan Bardo (divorce)
Dina Kim Jackson Hannah vs. Gregory Lee Blankenship (divorce)
James Nathaniel Dale Evans vs. Jordan Noelle Drafts Evans (divorce)
Matthew Henry Lee Dougherty vs. Sabrina Ann Dougherty (divorce)
Cynthia M. Miller vs. Richard Howe Miller, Jr. (divorce)

CIRCUIT COURT
Juan Solano Montero vs. Kristy Burchfield Solano (order of protection)
DSS Mitchell vs. Michael R. Shell (child support)
Breanna Ford-Nopo vs. Dante Nopo (child support)

The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Frank Quincy Williams to Kevin Lee Williams, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Brian C. Hill et al to Jessica Renee Branson et al, Dist. 15, $112,500
Alan Scott Davis et al to Ryan James Wilfred et al, Dist. 17, $360,000
Mickey D. Hyder, trustee to James David Hyder et al, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Regions Bank to April Harmon et al, Dist. 12, $46,000
Dennis Birchfield et ux to Crystal Lee Hoilman et vir, Dist. 3, $65,000
Anthony B. Townsend et ux to David Brian Frank et al, Dist. 16, $467,500
Sammie Casin Ragep et al to Sammie Kahlil, Dist. 6, quitclaim
James Allen Johnson et ux to Dennis V. Gibbons et ux, Dist. 6, $245,000
Mary Ellen Gourley Williams to Vicki Williams Johnson, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Dwight Alan Fair to Marjorie Rae Fair, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Stanley H. Shoun and Sherry L. Shoun, trustees to Timothy Labay, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Sidney Harold Pruitt to Peggy Wishon, Dist. 8, $155,000
Keith Moulton et ux to Joseph H. Snyder II et ux, Dist. 11, $74,000
Russell L. Ladd et ux to Richard Allen Graczyk, Dist. , $140,000
Virginia T. Taylor to Logan Edward Archer, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Patricia Cordell Glen to Cory Scott Hicks, Dist. 2, $4,000
Kennie Cordell to Cory Scott Hicks, Dist. 2, $4,000
Patricia Cordell Glen to Cory Scott Hicks, Dist. 2, $29,000
Karen Cordell Carpenter to Cory Scott Hicks, Dist. 2, $4,000
Heather Cordell Porch to Cory Scott Hicks, Dist. 2, $4,000
Sharon Cordell Jackson to Cory Scott Hicks, Dist. 2, $4,000
Mathew Douglas Jaynes et ux to Michael Mains et ux, Dist. 6, $339,900
Marion Campbell to Kendra Trivett et vir, Dist. 6, $290,000
Barbara Gouge, trustee to Samuel Birchfield, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Kathy Jo Birchfield et al to Chadrick Burleson, Dist. 2,$210,000
Kelsy Carrier to Randall D. Carver, Dist. 13, quitclaim
Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to B&’’w Investments LLC,, Dist. 12,$97,500
Samuel Brian Williams and Rachel LeAnn Williams to Andrew Smith et al, Dist. 4, $201,000
Charles D. Burlesonto Gary Randall Chinault, Jr. et ux, Dist.15, $95,000
Debra Lani Barnes to Kaleb J. Sargent et ux, Dist. 6, $221,000
R.J. Clawson, Jr. et al to James M. Taylor, Dist. 15, quitclaim
James O. Hooker to Leta Honeycutt Campbell, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Theresa Ann Deal to Karl Whitson et al, Dist. 15, $150,500
Robert G. Luttrell to Francisco Rutz Diaz, Dist. 15, $45,000
Independence Lumber Inc. to Woodgrain Inc., Dist. 11, $365,000
Emillie Davis to Jonah Ingram, Dist. 3, $28,500
Darrell Herndon to Ashley Brooke Singleton et al, Dist. 15, $222,000
Jerry Michael Owens, personal rep to Jerry Michael Owens et al, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Ricky Elmer Harrell to Bobby E. Davis, Jr., Dist. 5, $5,500
Lawrence E. Roberts, Jr. et al to NAC RAM Inc., Dist. 2, $150,000
Joshua Kevin Lipford et al to Brian Charles Cocchi et al, Dist. 7, $160,000
Wayne Lee Shell et ux to Sara J. Geiger, Dist. 16, $214,000
Jeannie M. Street et al to Alena N. Bentley et vir, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Jason Charles Estep et al to Richard M. Braeender et ux, Dist. 10, $390,000
Sarah Reed, personal rep to Elizabeth K. Cox, Dist. 8, no consideration
Nikki Hicks Knott et al to Jeffrey D. Jones et ux, Dist. 9, $104,200
Mills Family Farms to Matthew Douglas Jaynes et ux, Dist. 8, $257,600
Nikki Hicks Knott et al to Nikki Hicks Knott, Dist. 9, quitclaim
John Sauer to Antonia Corley et ux, Dist. 17, $18,000
Eleanor Honeycutt Rambo et al to Cynthia Brewitz, Dist. 7, $220,000
Nikki Hicks Knott et al to Charles C. Watts, Jr. et ux, Dist. 9, $54,900
Dale K. Cook et ux to Landabundance LLC, Dist. 3, $16,000
Ashley Bass Arwood to Highrock Management LLC, Dist. 15, $139,000
Ricky Eugene Colbaugh et ux to Vickie Carol Colbaugh, Dist. 13, quitclaim
Pennymac Loan Services LLC to Megan Abernathy, Dist. 7, $125,000

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox