Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 12:15 pm Friday, December 15, 2023

Chancery Court

Katherine Patrice Lawrence Spratlin vs. Joshua Lee Spratlin (divorce)

Ashley B. Trent vs. Brandon N. Trent (petition to set support)

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox

 

Circuit Court

Norman White vs. Donny Ray Lewis and Danielle Depew (damages)

Kimberly A. Graham vs. Delonza A. Simmons (foreign support)

Loretta Simmons OBO SC vs. Delonza A. Simmons (foreign support)

Janet Simmons vs. Delonza A. Simmons (foreign support)

Yolanda C. Jones vs. Delonza S. Simmons (foreign support).

Shelia Frazier vs. Delonza A. Simmons (foreign support)

Carla Greene vs. Delonza A. Simmons (foreign support)

James Hipskind and Nancy Hipskind vs. Artisan Log Systems & Jessee Heinz (contract)

Sidney W. Dunford vs. John Doe, an unknown motorist (damages and personal injury)

 

 

Realty Transfers 

The following real estate transactions were recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office

Ashleigh N. Nave et vir to George Woodby, Dist. 8, $20,000

Mark Anthony Edens and Elizabeth Ann Tester, co-personal representatives to Leesa M. Mottern, Dist. 15, $195,000

Pamela Gail Singleton et al to Peggy Lee Stocton, Dist. 2, quitclaim

Mathew D. Jaynes et ux to Kenneth Ray Davis, Dist. 14, $20,000

Buddy Julian to Terry Allen Hamm et ux, Dist. 5, $25,000

Rui Dos Santos Ribeiro ey ux to Landon Patrick et al, Dist. 5, $443,00

Charles R. Smith, Jr. to Robert Gilham, Dist. 5, $53.000

Mathew Douglas Jaynes et ux to Michael Weaver et ux, Dist. 14, $27,000

Peggy Stocton to Peggy Stocton, trustee, Dist. 2, quitclaim

Mary Danner, personal rep to Mary Danner, Dist. 8, quitclaim

Charles T. Odom et ux to Gregory Allen Walsh et al, Dist. 10, $437,000

Rodney D. Barrett to Cathy Harmon, Dist. 6, $25,000

Kent Bradley to Jared Bradley, trustee, Dist. 15, quitclaim

Kent Bradley to Jared Bradley, trustee, Dist. 5, quitclaim

Tyler Scott Matheson et al to Shannon Steele et al, Dist. 7, $225,000

Teresa Nidiffer to Ronald Kent et al, Dist. 10, $85,400

Christina Scott, executrix to Dianna Tucker, Dist. 14, quitclaim

Steven Randolph Lewis, Jr. to Jonathan Eugene Bradburn, Dist. 6, $145,500

Janice Simpson McCracken tp Terry Edward Barker et al, Dist. 8, $350,000

Tina Marie Abbey to Floyd A. Odom, Dist. 3, $7,500

Frank L. Oliver, Jr. et al to William J. O’Kelly et ux, Dist. 9, $405,000

Thomas Lee Crumley and Betty Onks, co personal rep et al to Travis D. Royston et ux, Dist. 6, $200,000

Mathew Douglas Jaynes et ux to Terry Montgomery, Dist. 15, $27,500

OB Tenn LLC to Kathleen L. OBrien, trustee, Dist. 5, quitclaim

Lucy C. Gordon  to Lucy C. Gordon, trustee, Dist. 2, quitclaim

Tabitha  Stratton et al to Colleen Louise Lane, Dist 13, $110,000

Jerry Barnette to Yasmine E. Mendoza Villatoro et al, Dist. 6, $72,000

Herman Miller et al to Cynthia Matus et vir, Dist. 3, $106,260

Karen Blevins McQueen to Danny Joe Avery et ux, Dist. 15, $60,000

Barbara W. Paul et al to Iron Eagle LLC, Dist. 10, $74,000

Floki Five LLC to David Lee Jones, no district listed, $75,000

Ethel J. Hatley to Chris Panaytotou, Dist. 11, $73,500

Alice Bunton  to Lottva LLC Dist. 1, $180,000

Johnny Wayne Blankenship to Gary Gentry, Dist. 15, $207,000

Michelle Lynn Johnson ro Christopher James Johnson, Dist. 8, quitclaim

James Michael Pearson to Michael Zachary Pearson, Dist. 5, $15,120

Tony Briggs to Sheila Briggs, Dist. 8, quitclaim

Michael Dean Davison et ux to The Davis Family Trust, Dist. 6, quitclaim

Shannon Stanley to Austin Mason, Dist. 6, $18,000

Austin Mason to Michael Ruge et al, Dist. 6, $25,000