• 68°

Realty Transfers Published June 1, June 8, June 15

Published June 15, 2014

The following real estate transactions were recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.

James A. Buckles et ux to Jason Buckles, Dist. 9, $85,000

Jenny Michael Emmert to Hampton Construction and Development LLC, Dist. 6, $42,000

David J. Surcey et ux to Tim Smith, Dist. 6, $40,000

J.D. Hill et ux to John M. Clark et ux, Dist. 5, $163,000

Lillian C. Peake et vir to Fred A. Brooks et ux, Dist. 14, $90,000

Joyce Heaton to The Heaton Trust, Dist. 9, quitclaim

Joyce Heaton to The Heaton Trust, Dist. 9, quitclaim

Richard Keith Smith to Tangle Marie Smith Bodkins, Dist. 14, quitclaim

Scotty S. Burgess to Leon P. Mann, Dist. 9, quitclaim

Shaun Donovan, Secretary of HUD to J. Myron Johnson et ux, Dist. 9, $80,001

Michael Lynn Richardson et ux and Stacy Nikona Townsend to Christopher Lynn Richardson, Dist. 18, quitclaim

Dwight Reece to John Roberts et ux and Debra Oliver Reece, Dist. 9. $65,000

Frances A. Lowe to Drew Cave et ux, Dist. 10, $35,000

Tim Campbell, executor to Tim Campbell, Dist. 17, executor’s deed

Robert J. Edgar to Karen L. Edgar, Dist. 17, quitclaim

Carolyn Marie Barlow to Donna Regina Adcox, Dist. 13, quitclaim

Vickie Dale Nettles to Donna Regina Adcox, Dist. 13, quitclaim

Judy Marie Couch to A.E. Miller Jr., Dist. 3, quitclaim

Judy Marie Couch to Steven L. Small, Dist. 3, $40,000

Mac Arthur Cooke to Robin Bolton, Dist. 6, $176,400

Sharon R. Davenport et vir to Conley Guy, Dist. 15, $50,000

Deloris Ann Chappell Tester et al to Deloris Ann Chappell Tester et vir, Dist. 8, quitclaim

Dinah Marie Bishop Babb to Ricky J. Estep et ux, Dist. 12, $80,000

Daniel R. Galloway to Carol A. Galloway, Dist. 2, quitclaim

Raymond Bennett et ux to Carol Osborne, Dist. 4, $14,500

Alisha E. Dollar to Andrew Clifton Reeser, Dist. 5, quitclaim

Deborah A. Hyder to Deborah A. Hyder and Harley Danielle Blevins, Dist. 15, quitclaim

Karl Wayne Sharp Jr. and Mary Linda Shoaff to Carter County Board of Education, Dist. 9, no consideration

Michael L. Ensor to Coty C. Townsend, Dist. 9, $65,000

 

Published June 8, 2014

The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.

Bruce E. Carter Jr. to Glenda Sue Carter, Dist. 8, deed of entireties

Bruce E. Carter Jr. to Glenda Sue Carter, Dist. 8, deed of entireties

Hampton Construction and Development LLC to Dustin Ric Wilson and Lisa Michelle Wilson, Dist. 17, $168,900

Brian Smith to Ann Smith, Dist. 2, $62,500

Terry M. Maughon et ux to Paul R. Bader et ux, Dist. 5, $235,000

Alexis Peterson to William T. Fuller III, Dist. 11, $130,000

Shaun Donovan, Secretary of HUD to Jerry T. Adams II, Dist. 5, $145,000

Jennifer Simpson et vir to Jerry T. Adams II, Dist. 5, quitclaim

C&M Solutions, LLC to Norman Rainwater et ux, Dist. 7, $117,000

Rhonda Thompson et ux to Brett Hill and Kristen Ervin, Dist. 13, $89,900

Dale R. Grindstaff to Thomma C. Grindstaff, Dist. 10, deed of entireties

Hayes C. Davis et ux to Randy L. Broyles, Dist. 6, $11,000

Regina J. Barker and Wilma Jean Anderson to Scottie E. Hyder, Dist. 6, $10,000

The Broadway Group LLC to First Royal Exchange Services LLC, Dist. 8, $1,385,000

Mike A. Lunsford ex ux to Hayes Davis et ux, Dist. 15, $117,000

Edward Smith et ux to Beverly A. Streeter, Dist. 15, $99,000

Peter L. Kloopman et ux to Michael C. Croall, Dist. 9, $136,000

Dustin Ric Wilson and Lisa Michelle Wilson to Deborah A. Hyder, Dist. 15, $98,000

Robert E. Danks et ux to Logan A. Greer, Dist. 5, $25,000

Baker’s Construction Services Inc. to David E. Chambers Jr. et ux, Dist. 12, $18,000

Bethany Birchfield to Logan Birchfield, Dist. 13, quitclaim

Lisa Lynn Turbyfill Lowe et vir to Joshua Adam Shomaker et ux, Dist. 2, $14,800

Mary Jo Laws, Edith Finney, Stella Tester, and Farrell Main to Susan Bledsoe, Dist. 4, $19,800

Burless Jean Campbell to United Telephone Southern LLC (d/b/a CenturyLink), Dist. 12, $10,000

Sandy M. Carpenter Bowers to Justin J. Bowers and Gary A. Bowers, Dist. 3, quitclaim

Nancy Woodard and Glenda Estep to Chris Cornett et ux, Dist. 18, $10,000

Weldon Bell et ux to James Dennis Cable, Dist. 14, $20,000

Charles E. Walker to Brandi Walker, Dist. 12, quitclaim

Jonathan Hartman to Garrett A. Johnson et ux, Dist. 15, $74,200

Margaret M. Mathers to Ella Ruth Smith, Dist. 6, $127,000

Deborah L. Fields to Mitchell D. Waycaster and Brenda L. Edens, Dist. 9, $110,000

Allen P. Matheson, Sr. et ux to Samuel R. Tester and Miranda Payne, Dist. 1, $85,000

Stacey Reed et vir to Roy M. Whetzel, Jr. et ux, Dist. 13, quitclaim

Ronnie Ray Pritchard to Steven L. Vest et ux, Dist. 1, $22,000

Howard M. Hankal et ux to George Cole and Teresa Pierce, Dist. 4, $22,000

Jennifer G. Birchfield to Jason R. Blevins et ux, Dist. 15, $100,000

Leslie Litvack to Elijah Jed Litvack and Samara Rose Litvack, Dist. 5, quitclaim

Christopher S. Bailey and Gail E. Bailey to Joshua T. Howard et ux and Ebbie B. Miller et ux, Dist. 2, $164,500

Grant Lee Robison to the Grant Robison Family Trust, Dist. 3, quitclaim

Pamela Michnoff to Michael M. Morrell, Dist. 6, $124,000

 

 

Published June 1, 2014